Locate a Children’s Aid Society

Children's Aid Society
Société d’aide à l’enfance
Phone number
Numéro de téléphone
Location
Endroit
Cities/Municipalities served
Villes/Municipalités servies
Akwesasne Child and Family Services613-575-2341 x 3139Cornwall
Anishinaabe Abinoojii Family Services (non-member)866-420-9990KenoraGrassy Narrows First Nation, Wabaseemoong, Wauznusnk Onigum Nation
Brant Family and Children's Services1-888-753-8681BrantfordBrant, Brantford, Paris
Bruce Grey Child and Family Services1-855-322-4453Owen SoundArran-Elderslie, Artemesia, Blue Mountains, Brockton, Bruce, Chatsworth, Chelsey, Derby, Dundalk, Durham (town), Euphrasis, Flesherton, Grey (county), Hanover, Hepworth, Huron-Kinloss, Keppel, Kincardine, Lion's Head, Lucknow, Markdale, Meaford, Mildmay, Neustadt, Northern Bruce Peninsula, Osprey, Owen Sound, Paisley, Port Elgin, Sarawak, Saugeen Shores, Shallow Lake, South Bruce, South Bruce Peninsula, Southampton, Southgate, St. Vincent, Sydenham, Tara, Teeswater, Thornbury, Tiverton, Walkerton, West Grey, Wiarton
Children's Aid Society of Hamilton / La Société d’aide à l’enfance de Hamilton905-522-1121HamiltonAncaster, Dundas, Flamborough, Glanbrook, Hamilton (city), Hamilton-Wentworth, Stoney-Creek
Catholic Children's Aid Society of Hamilton / La Société de l’aide à l’enfance catholique de Hamilton905-525-2012HamiltonAncaster, Dundas, Flamborough, Glanbrook, Hamilton (city), Hamilton-Wentworth, Stoney-Creek
Children's Aid Society of Toronto / La sociètè de l’aide à l’enfance de Toronto416-924-4640TorontoEtobicoke, North York, Scarborough, Toronto
Catholic Children's Aid Society of Toronto416-395-1500TorontoEtobicoke, North York, Scarborough, Toronto
Jewish Family and Child416-638-7800TorontoEtobicoke, North York, Scarborough, Toronto
Native Child and Family Services of Toronto416-969-8510TorontoEtobicoke, North York, Scarborough, Toronto
Chatham-Kent Children's Services / Services pour les enfants de Chatham-Kent519-352-0440ChathamBlenheim, Bothwell, Chatham, Chatham-Kent, Dresdon, Erie Beach, Erieau, Highgate, Ridgetown, Thamesville, Tilbury, Wallaceburg, Wheatley
Children's Aid Society of the District of Nipissing and Parry Sound / La Société d’aide à l’enfance pour la région du Nipissing et Parry Sound877-303-0910North BayArchipelago, Armour, Bonfield, Burk's Falls, Cache Bay, Calvin, Carling, Chisholm, East Ferris, Himsworth North, Himsworth South, Joly, Kearney, Machar, Magnetawan, Mattawa, McDougall, McKellar, McMurrich-Monteith, Nipissing, North Bay, Papineau-Cameron, Parry Sound, Perry, Powassan, Pyerson, Seguin, South Alqonguin, South River, Strong, Sturgeon Falls, Sundridge, Temagemi, Trout Creek, West Nipissing, Whitestone
Children's Aid Society of Algoma / Société de l’aide à l’enfance d’Algoma1-888-414-3571Sault Ste-MarieBlind River, Bruce Mines, Dubreuilville, Elliot Lake, Hilton, Hilton Beach, Hornepayne, Huron Shores, Iron Bridge, Jocelyn, Johnson, Laird, Macdonald, Meredith and Aberdeen Add'l, Michipicoten (township), Plummer Additional, Prince, Sault Ste. Marie, Shedden, St. Joseph, Tarbutt and Tarbutt Additional, The North Shore,Thessalon, White River
Children's Aid Society of London and Middlesex / La Société d’aide à l’enfance de London et Middlesex888-661-6167LondonAdelaide, Ailsa Craig, Caradoc, East Williams, Ekfrid, Glencoe, London, Lucan Biddulph, McGillivray, Metcalfe, Middlesex, Middlesex Centre ,Mosa, Newbury, North Dorchester,Parkhilll, Strathroy, Wardsville, West Nissouri, West Williams
Children's Aid Society of Oxford County519-539-6176WoodstockBlandford-Blenheim, East Zorra-Tavistock, Ingersoll, Norwich, Oxford, South-West Oxford, Tillsonburg, Woodstock, Zorra
Simcoe Muskoka Family Connexions / Connexions Familiales de Simcoe Muskoka705-726-6587BarrieAdjala-Tosorontio, Barrie, Bracebride, Bradford West, Clearview, Collingwood, Essa, Innisfil, Georgian Bay, Gravenhurst, Gwillimbury, Huntsville, Lake of Bays, Midland, Muskoka, Muskoka Lakes, New Tecumseth, Orillia, Oro-Medonte, Penetanguishene, Ramara, Severn, Simcoe (county), Springwater, Tay, Tiny, Wasaga Beach
Dilico Anishinabek Family Care (non-member)855-623-8511Thunder BayBeardmore (Native population), Conmee (Native population), Dorion (Native population), Fort Albany First Nation, Fort William First Nation, Geraldton (Native population), Ginoogaming First Nation, Gull Bay First Nation, Lake Nipigon First Nation, Long Lake #58 First Nation, Manitouwadge, Marathon (Native population), Michipicoten First Nation, Nakina (Native population), Neebing (native population), Nipigon (native population), O'Connor (native population), Oliver Paipoonge (native population), Pays Plat First Nation, Pic Mobert First Nation, Pic River First Nation, Red Rock First Nation, Rocky Bay First Nation, Sand Point First Nation, Schreiber (native population), Shuniah (native population), Terrace Bay (native population), Thunder Bay (native population), Whitesand First Nation
Dufferin Child and Family Services519-941-1530OrangevilleAmaranth, Dufferin, East Garafraxa, East Luther Grand Valley, Melancthon, Mono, Mulmur, Orangeville, Shelburne
Durham Children's Aid Society905-433-1551OshawaAjax, Bowmanville, Brock, Clarinton, Durham (region), Oshawa, Pickering, Port Perry, Scugog, Uxbridge, Whitby
Family and Children's Services of Frontenac, Lennox and Addington / Le Service de l’aide à la famille et l’enfance de Frontenac, Lennox et Addington855-445-3227KingstonAddington Highlands, Bath, Central Frontenac, Frontenac, Frontenac Islands, Greater Napanee, Kingston, Lennox and Addington, Loyalist, Newburgh, North Frontenac, South Frontenac, Stone Mills
Family and Children's Services of Lanark, Leeds and Grenville613-498 2100BrockvilleAlmonte, Athens, Augusta, Bathurst, Burgess & Sherbrooke, Beckwith, Brockville, Caleton Place, Cardinal, Drummond-North Elmsley, Edwardsburgh, Elizabethtown, Front of Escott, Front of Leeds and Lansdowne, Front of Yonge, Gananoque, Kemptville, Kitley, Lanark, Leeds and Grenville, Merrickville-Wolford, Montague, Newboro, North Grenville, Perth (town), Prescott(separated town), Rear of Leeds and Lansdowne, Rideau Lakes, Smiths Falls (separated town), Westport
Family and Children's Services of Guelph and Wellington County519-824-2410 / 800-265-8300GuelphGuelph, Puslinch, Wellington (county), Wellington North
Family and Children's Services Niagara / Les Services à la famille et à l’enfance de Niagara888-937-7731St. CatharinesFort Erie, Grimsby, Lincoln, Niagara, Niagara Falls, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Pelham, Port Colborne, St. Catharines, Thorold, Wainfleet, Welland, West Lincoln
Family and Children's Services of Renfrew County / Services à la famille et à l’enfance du Comté de Refrew800-267-5878PembrokeAdamston/Bromley, Arnprior, Bagot-Blythifield & Brougham, Barry's Bay, Beachburg, Braeside, Brudenell, Lyndoch-Raglan, Chalk River, Cobden, Deep River, Eganville, Grattan, Griffith and Matawatcha, Hagarty and Richards, Head, Clara and Maria, Horton, Killaloe, Laurentian Hills, Laurentian Valley, McNab-Braeside, North Algona-Wilberforce, Pembroke, Petawawa, Radcliffe, Renfrew, Ross, Sebastopol, Sherwood, Jones and Burns, South Algona, Westmeath
Family and Children's Services of St. Thomas and Elgin County519-631-1492St. ThomasAylmer, Bayham, Belmont, Central Elgin, Dutton-Dunwich, Elgin, Malahide, Port Stanley, Southwold, St. Thomas, Vienna, West Elgin, West Lorne
Family and Children's Services of the Waterloo Region519-576-0540KitchenerCambridge, Kitchener, North Dumfries, Waterloo, Wellesley, Wilmot, Woolwich
Halton Children's Aid Society866-607-5437BurlingtonBurlington, Halton, Halton Hills, Milton, Oakville
Highland Shores Children's Aid800-267-0570BellevilleAlnwick, Bancroft, Bangor, Wicklow & McClure, Belleville, Bloomfield, Brighton, Campbellford, Campbellford-Seymour, Carlow, Centre Hastings, Cobourg, Colborne (village), Cramahe, Deloro, Deseronto, Faraday, Frankford, Haldimand (township), Hamilton (township), Hastings (county), Hastings (village), Herschel, Hope, Limerick, Madoc, Marmora & Lake, Mayo, Monteagle, Northumberland, Percy, Picton, Port Hope, Prince Edward, Quinte West, Stirling, Stirling-Rawdon, Trenton, Tudor & Cashel, Tweed, Tyendinaga, Wellington (village), Wollaston
Huron-Perth Children's Aid Society519-271-5290StratfordAshfield, Bayfield, Blyth, Brussels, Clinton, Colborne (township), East Wawanosh, Exeter, Goderich, Grey (township), Hay, Hensall, Howick, Hullett, Huron, Listowel, McKillop, Milverton, Morris, North Perth, Perth (county), Perth East, Perth South, Seaforth, St. Mary's, Stanley, Stephen, Stratford, Tuckersmith, Turnberry, Usborne, West Perth, West Wawanosh, Wingham, Zurich
Kawartha-Haliburton Children's Aid Society705-743-9751PeterboroughAnson, Hindon and Minden ,Asphodel-Norwood, Bexley, Bicroft, Bobcaygeon Verulam, Carden/Dalton, Cardiff, Cavan-Millbrook-North Monaghan, Douro-Dummer, Dysart el al, Eldon, Emily, Felon Falls, Fenelon, Galaway-Cavendish-Harvey, Glamorgan, Haliburton, Havelock-Bellmont-Methuen, Lakefield, Laxton, Digby and Longford, Lindsay, Lutterworth, Manvers, Mariposa, Monmouth, North Kawartha, Omemee, Ops, Otonabee-South Monaghan, Peterborough, Sherborne et al, Smith-Ennismore, Snowdon, Somerville, Stanhope, Sturgeon Point, Victoria, Woodville
Kenora-Rainy River Districts Child and Family Services800-465-1100KenoraAlberton, Atikokan, Attawapiskat First Nation, Chapple, Dawson, Dryden, Ear Falls, Emo, Fort Frances, Ignace, Jaffray Melick, Keewatin, Kenora, La Vallee, Lake of the Woods, Machin, Morley, Pickle Lake (township), Rainy River (town), Rede Lake, Sioux Lookout, Sioux Narrows
Kunuwanimano Child & Family Services705-268-9033TImmins Beaverhouse First Nations, Brunswick House First Nations, Chapleau Cree First Nations, Chapleau Ojibwe First Nations, Constance Lake First Nations, Hornepayne First Nations, Matachewan First Nations, Mattagami First Nations, Missanabie Cree First Nations, Wahgoshig First Nations, Taykwa Tagamou Nation
North Eastern Ontario Family and Children's Services / Services à la famille et à l’enfance du Nord-Est de l’Ontario705-360-7100TimminsArmstrong, Black River-Matheson, Brethour, Casey, Chamberlain, Charlton, Cobalt, Cochrane, Coleman, Constance Lake Reserve, Calstock, Dack, Dymond, Englehard, Evanturel, Fauquier-Strickland, Gauthier, Haileybury, Harley, Harris, Hearst, Hilliard, Hudson, Iroquois Falls, James, Kapuskasin, Kerns, Kirkland Lake, Larder Lake, Latchford, Matachewan, Mattice-Val C“t‚, McGarry, Moonbeam, New Liskeard, New Post First Nation, Opasatika, Smooth Rock Falls, Thornloe, Timmins, Val-Rita-Harty
Payukotayno James and Hudson Bay Family Services / Payukotayno familiaux de la baie James et de la baie d’Hudson888-298-2916MoosoneeKashechewan First Nation, Moose Factory, Moose Creee First Nation, Moosonee (development Area Board), Peawanuck, Weenusk First Nation
Peel Children's Aid Society / La Société d’Aide à l’Enfance de Peel888-700-0996MississaugaBolton, Brampton, Caledon, Mississauga, Peel
Sarnia-Lambton Children's Aid Society519-336-0623Point EdwardAlvinston, Arkona, Bosanquet, Brooke, Dawn-Euphemia, Enniskillen, Forest, Grand Bend, Lambton, Moore, Oil Springs, Petrolia, Plympton, Point Edward, Sarnia, Sombra, Thedford, Warwick, Wyoming
The Children's Aid Society of Haldimand and Norfolk519-587-5437 / 888-227-5437TownsendDelhi, Dunnville, Haldimand (town), Haldimand-Norfolk (regional municipality), Nanticoke, Norfolk, Simcoe (town)
The Children's Aid Society of Ottawa / La Société d’aide à l’enfance d’Ottawa613-747-7800GloucesterCumberland, Gloucester, Goulbourn, Kanata, Nepean, Osgoode, Ottawa, Ottawa-Carleton, Rideau, Rockcliffe Park, Vanier, West Carleton
The Children's Aid Society of the District of Thunder Bay800-465-3905Thunder BayAllanwater, Aroland, Bearmore (township), Bearskin Lake, Big Trout Lake, Conmee (township), Dorion (township), Geraldton (town), Gillies, Longlac, Marathon (town), Nakina (township), Neebing (municipality), Nipigon (township), O'Connor (township), Oliver Paipoonge (township), Red Rock, Shuniah (township), Terrace Bay (township), Thunder Bay (city)
The Children's Aid Society of the Districts of Sudbury and Manitoulin / La Société d’aide à l’enfance des districts de Sudbury et du Manitoulin705-566-3113SudburyAssiginack, Baldwin, Barrie Island, Billings, Burpee and Mills, Capreol, Cat Lake, Central Manitoulin, Chapleau, Cockburn Island, Espanola, French River, Gordon, Gore Bay, Hanmer, Killarney, Markstay-Warren, Massey, Nairn and Hyman, Nickel Centre, Northeastern Manitoulin and The Islands, Onaping Falls, Rayside-Balfour, Sables-Spanish Rivers, St. Charles, Sudbury, Tehkkummah, Valley East, Walden, Webbwood
The Children's Aid Society of the United Counties of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry / La Société d’aide à l’enfance des comtés unis de Stormont, Dundas et Glengarry866-939-9915CornwallAlexandria, Chesterville, Cornwall, Finch, Iroquois, Lancaster, Maxville, Morrisburg, North Dundas, North Glengarry, North Stormont, South Dundas, South Glengarry, South Stormont, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Williamsburg, Winchester
Tikinagan Child and Family Services807-737-3466Sioux LookoutDeer Lake, Eabametoong, Fort Severn, Kasabonika Lake, Keewaywin, Kingfisher Lake, Koocheching, Lansdowne House, MacDowell Lake, Marten Falls, Muskrat Dam Lake, New Osnaburg, New Slate Falls, North Spirit Lake, Pickle Lake, Pikangikum, Poplar Hill, Sachigo Lake, Sandy Lake, Saugeen, Savant Lake, Wapekeka, Wawakapewin, Weagamow Lake, Webequie, Wunnumin
Valoris for Children and Adults of Prescott-Russell / Valoris pour enfants et adultes de Prescott-Russell800-675-6168PlantagenetAlfred (village), Alfred and Plantagenet, Casselman, Champlain, Clarence-Rockland, East Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury, Plantagenet, Prescott and Russell (united counties), Russell, St. Albert, St. Isidore, The Nation
Weechi-it-te-win (non-member)807-274-3201Fort FrancesKenora (Ojibways of Onegaming First Nation), Rainy River - Big Grassy First Nation, Rainy River - Big Island, Rainy River - Couchiching First Nation, Rainy River - Lac La Croix First Nation, Rainy River - Naicatchewenin First Nation, Rainy River - Nickickousemenacaning First Nation, Rainy River - Seine River First Nation, Rainy River - Stanjikoming First Nation, Rainy River First Nation
Windsor-Essex Children's Aid Society800-265-5609WindsorAmherstburg, Essex, Kingsville, Lakeshore, LaSalle, Leamington, Pelle, Tecumseh, Windsor
Kina Gbezhgomi Child & Family Services800-268-1899Wikwemikong M'Chigeeng, Sudbury, Wikwemikong
York Region Children's Aid Society905-895-2318NewmarketAurora, East Gwillimbury, Georgina, King, Markham, Newmarket, Richmond Hill, Vaughan, Whitchurch-Stouffville, Woodbridge, York